PHOTOS & Placings from the 2019 NatBod Showdown

Check out these awesome photos and the placings/percentage scores from the 2019 NatBod Showdown South East!

NOTE: Categories and Divisions have changed for future NatBod events. You can learn about these changes HERE.

All Stage Photograpy by Lachlan Callender with backstage photography by Mikaela MacNamara

Men’s Bodyshaping Youth

Callan Griefahn

1st Place: Callan Griefahn scoring 67.272%

Men’s Bodyshaping Rookie

1st Place Broden Burrell & 2nd Place Callan Griefahn

1st Place: Broden Burrell scoring 81.125%

2nd Place: Callan Griefahn scoring 67.272%

Women’s Bodysculpting Masters

Alvina Foo

1st Place: Alvina Foo scoring 69.67%

Women’s Bodysculpting Senior

Jen Davies

1st Place: Jen Davies scoring 65.05%

Men’s Bodybuilding Masters

2nd Place Paul Stubbs & 1st Place Scott Hill

1st Place: Scott Hill scoring 74.6%

2nd Place: Paul Stubbs scoring 72.9%

Men’s Bodybuilding Senior

Cameron Ferguson

1st Place: Cameron Ferguson scoring 62.8%

Women’s Bodysculpting Rookie

2nd Place Sara Juric & 1st Place Alvina Foo

1st Place: Alvina Foo scoring 72.84%

2nd Place: Sara Juric scoring 69.068%

Men’s Bodyshaping Open

2nd Place Steven Bealey & 1st Place Broden Burrell

1st Place: Broden Burrell scoring 81.371%

2nd Place: Steven Bealey scoring 77.299%

Women’s Bodysculpting Open

3rd Place Jen Davies, 1st Place Alvina Foo & 2nd Place Sara Juric

1st Place: Alvina Foo scoring 73.617%

2nd Place: Sara Juric scoring 70.054%

3rd Place: Jen Davies scoring 68.709%

Men’s Bodybuilding Open

1st Place Paul Stubbs & 2nd Place Cameron Ferguson

1st Place: Paul Stubbs scoring 76.4%

2nd Place: Cameron Ferguson scoring 66%

Men’s Bodyshaping Overall

Broden Burrell – Overall Champion posing with $500 Cheque and Sponsors Juy from SCB Distributors & Becky from Moruya Gym

$500 & 1st Place: Broden Burrell scoring 71.721%

2nd Place: Callan Griefahn scoring 65.069%

Women’s Bodysculpting Overall

Alvina Foo – Overall Champion posing with $500 Cheque and Sponsors Juy from SCB Distributors, Becky from Moruya Gym & David from Bionic Arm

$500 & 1st Place: Alvina Foo scoring 74.726%

2nd Place: Jen Davies scoring 68.191%

Men’s Bodybuilding Overall

Paul Stubbs – Overall Champion posing with $500 Cheque and Sponsors Juy from SCB Distributors, Becky from Moruya Gym & David from Bionic Arm

$500 & 1st Place: Paul Stubbs scoring 75.55%

2nd Place: Scott Hill scoring 75.53%

3rd Place: Cameron Ferguson scoring 63%

Women’s Bodyshaping Masters

2nd Place Tarnya Makarenko, 1st Place Tracey Cope, 3rd Place Toni Darling & 4th Place Sallie Honfi

1st Place: Tracey Cope scoring 75.84%

2nd Place: Tarnya Makarenko scoring 71.834%

3rd Place: Toni Darling scoring 64.902%

4th Place: Sallie Honfi scoring 62.594%

Men’s Bodysculpting Youth

Lachlan Herring

1st Place: Lachlan Herring scoring 64.727%

Men’s Bodysculpting Senior

Wayne Turk

1st Place: Wayne Turk scoring 53.376%

Women’s Bodybuilding Masters

2nd Place Belinda Newberry, 1st Place Bec Stubbs & Michelle Martin

1st Place: Bec Stubbs scoring 82.756%

2nd Place: Belinda Newberry scoring 54.002%

Women’s Bodybuilding Senior

Michelle Martin

1st Place: Michelle Martin scoring 62.56%

Women’s Bodyshaping Rookie

4th Place Kearstin Caine, 5th Place Sallie Honfi, 1st Place Jenna Morley, 2nd Place Tarnya Makarenko & 3rd Place Toni Darling

1st Place: Jenna Morley scoring 73.137%

2nd Place: Tarnya Makarenko scoring 70.203%

3rd Place: Toni Darling scoring 68.122%

4th Place: Kearstin Caine scoring 62.132%

5th Place: Sallie Honfi scoring 61.653%

Men’s Bodysculpting Rookie

4th Place Tom Evans, 3rd Place Lachlan Herring, 1st Place Cesar Ignacio Astudillo Menay & 2nd Place Luke Puglisi

1st Place: Cesar Ignacio Astudillo Menay scoring 76.058%

2nd Place: Luke Puglisi scoring 73.915%

3rd Place: Lachlan Herring scoring 64.282%

4th Place: Thomas Evans scoring 63.533%

Women’s Bodybuilding Rookie

3rd Place Belinda Newberry, 1st Place Tiarna Maciejewski & 2nd Place Kel Robertson

1st Place: Tiarna Maciejewski scoring 72.1305%

2nd Place: Kelly Robertson scoring 70.045%

3rd Place: Belinda Newberry scoring 55.1985%

Women’s Bodyshaping Open

Toni Darling, 2nd Place Tracey Cope, 3rd Place Sharniece Hazell, 1st Place Jenna Morley, 4th Place Tarnya Makarenko, 5th Place Rae-Leigh Lyons & Sallie Honfi

1st Place: Jenna Morley scoring 78.827%

2nd Place: Tracey Cope scoring 77.48%

3rd Place: Sharniece Hazell scoring 75.862%

4th Place: Tarnya Makarenko scoring 71.777%

5th Place: Rae-Leigh Lyons scoring 70.14%

Toni Darling scoring 67.812%

Sallie Honfi scoring 66.010%

Men’s Bodysculpting Open

1st Place Luke Puglisi & 2nd Place Tom Evans

1st Place: Luke Puglisi scoring 74.398%

2nd Place: Thomas Evans scoring 66.717%

Women’s Bodybuilding Open

5th Place Belinda Newberry, 3rd Place Kel Robertson, 1st Place Bec Stubbs, 2nd Place Tiarna Maciejewski & 4th Place Michelle Martin

1st Place: Bec Stubbs scoring 82.841%

2nd Place: Tiarna Maciejewski scoring 75.3434%

3rd Place: Kelly Robertson scoring 72.7912%

4th Place: Michelle Martin scoring 63.584%

5th Place: Belinda Newberry scoring 57.323%

Women’s Bodyshaping Overall

NatBod Promoter Richard & Overall Champion Tracey Cope posing with $500 Cheque

$500 & 1st Place: Tracey Cope scoring 83.573%

2nd Place: Jenna Morley scoring 78.131%

Men’s Bodysculpting Overall

Cesar Ignacio Astudillo Menay – Overall Champion posing with $500 Cheque and Sponsors Juy from SCB Distributors, Becky from Moruya Gym & David from Bionic Arm

$500 & 1st Place: Cesar Ignacio Astudillo Menay scoring 80.369%

2nd Place: Luke Puglisi scoring 79.956%

3rd Place: Lachlan Herring scoring 68.968%

4th Place: Wayne Turk scoring 57.632%

Women’s Bodybuilding Overall

Bec Stubbs – Overall Champion posing with $500 Cheque and Sponsors Juy from SCB Distributors, Becky from Moruya Gym & David from Bionic Arm

$500 & 1st Place: Bec Stubbs scoring 82.523%

2nd Place: Tiarna Maciejewski scoring 78.0773%

3rd Place: Michelle Martin scoring 66.311%

Team Challenge

David sponsor from Bionic Arm presents Team Challenge prize & award to Pairs Champions Paul & Bec Stubbs with Becky from sponsors Moruya Gym

Pairs Champions: Paul & Bec Stubbs

Team Champions: Team Power Elite – Scott Hill, Rae-Leigh Lyons & Sharniece Hazell

FOLLOW our Social Media Accounts on Facebook: @natbod.bodysport and Instagram: @natbod.bodysport to STAY IN THE LOOP!

Ryan Norman

NatBod Co-President. 2019 Natural Mr Australia Champion.

One thought on “PHOTOS & Placings from the 2019 NatBod Showdown

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.